ATL Your Reliable Supplier of Network Cable, Coaxial Cable & Fiber Optic Cable...
  Production Facilities
Hot Product
RJ45-RJ45 Patch Cord

RJ45-RJ45 Patch Cord complying with Component Compliancy of TIA/EIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801. (UTP/FTP/STP/SFTP Cat.5e/Cat.6 RJ45-RJ45 Patch Cord)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Series. (ST/SC/FC/SMA/MU/FDDI/
Connector Type)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Application Standard:

Be used for Telecommunication, CATV, LAN & WAN Network, Broadband, FTTP.

Product Description:

Multiple cable types and connector types available to provide one-stop cable and connectorization source Factory installed connectorization saves installation time.

Made to meet customer-specific application requirements.

Manufactured with advanced manufacturing techniques 100 percent optically tested; isualinspection of all features ensures guaranteed performance specifications.

Ordering Information

Available in multimode and singlemode.

62.5/125 Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Features a 62.5-µm core and 125-µm cladding.

50/125 Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Features a 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding.

Provides three times the bandwidth of standard 62.5-micron cables.

9/125 Micron Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Features a 9-µm core and 125-µm cladding.

Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices.

Available connectors: ST/ST, ST/SC, SC/SC.

Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.

Available lengths: 1/2/3/4/5/10/15/30 meters.

  Copyright © 1995, ATL Technology Ltd. All rights are reserved.